Hell of a Partner

Tropa Holding Limited

ManufacturerUnclaimed

Tropa Holding Limited - Liechtenstein

Schaan, Liechtenstein 🇱🇮www.tropaholding.com

What to check

  • Exists and is operating nowRegistration and company ID are valid, status is active, it files its reports, accounts are not frozen, the site answers, and its age matches what it claims. · Website live (Jun 2026)proof

Independent signals from open data. Open items are not confirmed, ask on contact.

Protect Your Money Before You Pay+

Safe Bets (You can get a refund)

  • Credit cards
  • PayPal (specifically "Goods and Services")
  • Escrow services (where your money is held safely until the goods actually arrive)
  • Letter of Credit (best for large, bulk orders)

Red Flags (Your money is gone for good)

  • Wire transfers to personal bank accounts
  • Crypto
  • Western Union or MoneyGram
  • Gift cards

The ultimate warning sign: If a supplier refuses cards or escrow and only pushes for non-reversible payment methods, walk away immediately. This is the number one sign of a scam. Either insist on escrow or drop the deal.

Double-check the names: The name on the bank account must perfectly match the officially registered company name. If it doesn't, stop right there.

First-time orders: Always use an independent escrow service for your first order. This ensures the supplier only gets paid after you have the goods in hand.

About

Tropa Holding Limited is a Liechtenstein business listed in the Wirtschaftskammer Liechtenstein directory, based in Schaan.

Primary markets
🇱🇮 Liechtenstein 🇨🇭 Switzerland
Explore
Distributors in LiechtensteinIndustrial Supplies in Liechtenstein

Planning an order from Tropa Holding Limited? Estimate what a shipment would really cost you: goods, freight, duties and fees.

Open the landed-cost calculator

Company facts

Where is Tropa Holding Limited based?

Tropa Holding Limited is based in Schaan, Liechtenstein.

Is Tropa Holding Limited a manufacturer or a distributor?

Tropa Holding Limited is a manufacturer listed on Hell of a Partner.

What does Tropa Holding Limited supply?

Tropa Holding Limited works across Industrial Supplies.

Which markets does Tropa Holding Limited serve?

Tropa Holding Limited serves Liechtenstein, Switzerland.

Is Tropa Holding Limited verified on Hell of a Partner?

Not yet. Tropa Holding Limited is listed from public sources and has not completed verification. Review the trust signals on this page before you make contact.